Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2015
$9,245,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 10, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $9,490,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,490,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,245,000 | $3,484,428 | $12,729,428 |
| 2024 | $9,245,000 | $3,800,097 | $13,045,097 |
| 2023 | $9,245,000 | $4,115,766 | $13,360,766 |
| 2022 | $9,245,000 | $4,431,435 | $13,676,435 |
| 2021 | $9,245,000 | $4,747,103 | $13,992,103 |
| 2020 | $9,245,000 | $5,062,772 | $14,307,772 |
| 2019 | $9,245,000 | $5,378,441 | $14,623,441 |
| 2018 | $9,245,000 | $5,694,110 | $14,939,110 |
| 2017 | $9,245,000 | $6,009,778 | $15,254,778 |
| 2016 | $9,245,000 | $6,325,447 | $15,570,447 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $180,717, or $19.04 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,490.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $15,200.00 | $1.60 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.16 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $57,910.00 | $6.10 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,239.43 | $0.55 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.16 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,900.00 | $1.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $33,366.52 | $3.52 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $42,111.25 | $4.44 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
