Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014
$7,965,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 12, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,965,000 | $1,496,788 | $9,461,788 |
| 2024 | $8,115,000 | $1,779,713 | $9,894,713 |
| 2023 | $8,265,000 | $2,067,138 | $10,332,138 |
| 2022 | $8,410,000 | $2,358,988 | $10,768,988 |
| 2021 | $8,550,000 | $2,655,113 | $11,205,113 |
| 2020 | $8,685,000 | $2,955,363 | $11,640,363 |
| 2019 | $8,825,000 | $3,259,738 | $12,084,738 |
| 2018 | $8,960,000 | $3,568,238 | $12,528,238 |
| 2017 | $8,965,000 | $4,013,763 | $12,978,763 |
| 2016 | $8,970,000 | $4,464,288 | $13,434,288 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
