Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014
$3,465,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 30, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,465,000 | $391,188 | $3,856,188 |
| 2024 | $4,330,000 | $529,400 | $4,859,400 |
| 2023 | $5,175,000 | $692,963 | $5,867,963 |
| 2022 | $5,970,000 | $880,375 | $6,850,375 |
| 2021 | $6,735,000 | $1,090,738 | $7,825,738 |
| 2020 | $7,730,000 | $1,330,950 | $9,060,950 |
| 2019 | $8,060,000 | $2,236,163 | $10,296,163 |
| 2018 | $8,230,000 | $2,481,475 | $10,711,475 |
| 2017 | $8,390,000 | $2,731,588 | $11,121,588 |
| 2016 | $8,550,000 | $2,984,900 | $11,534,900 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
