Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 1996
$2,985,045 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 20, 1996
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,985,045 | $25,339,955 | $28,325,000 |
| 2024 | $3,614,976 | $29,430,024 | $33,045,000 |
| 2023 | $4,290,219 | $33,474,781 | $37,765,000 |
| 2022 | $5,014,031 | $37,470,969 | $42,485,000 |
| 2021 | $5,789,952 | $41,415,048 | $47,205,000 |
| 2020 | $6,621,711 | $45,303,289 | $51,925,000 |
| 2019 | $7,513,319 | $49,131,681 | $56,645,000 |
| 2018 | $8,469,071 | $52,895,929 | $61,365,000 |
| 2017 | $9,493,595 | $56,591,405 | $66,085,000 |
| 2016 | $10,591,797 | $60,213,203 | $70,805,000 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
