Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2002
$13,511,126 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 24, 2002
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,511,126 | $55,383,874 | $68,895,000 |
| 2024 | $14,214,962 | $57,200,038 | $71,415,000 |
| 2023 | $14,965,392 | $58,974,608 | $73,940,000 |
| 2022 | $15,766,643 | $60,703,357 | $76,470,000 |
| 2021 | $16,626,438 | $62,373,562 | $79,000,000 |
| 2020 | $16,626,438 | $62,373,562 | $79,000,000 |
| 2019 | $16,626,438 | $62,373,562 | $79,000,000 |
| 2018 | $16,626,438 | $62,373,562 | $79,000,000 |
| 2017 | $16,626,438 | $62,373,562 | $79,000,000 |
| 2016 | $16,626,438 | $62,373,562 | $79,000,000 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
