Unl Tax QSC Bonds Txbl Ser 2012 (Direct Subsidy)
$12,485,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 5, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,485,000 | $2,752,880 | $15,237,880 |
| 2024 | $12,485,000 | $3,253,404 | $15,738,404 |
| 2023 | $12,485,000 | $3,753,927 | $16,238,927 |
| 2022 | $12,485,000 | $4,254,451 | $16,739,451 |
| 2021 | $12,485,000 | $4,754,975 | $17,239,975 |
| 2020 | $12,485,000 | $5,255,498 | $17,740,498 |
| 2019 | $12,485,000 | $5,756,022 | $18,241,022 |
| 2018 | $12,485,000 | $6,256,546 | $18,741,546 |
| 2017 | $12,485,000 | $6,757,069 | $19,242,069 |
| 2016 | $12,485,000 | $7,257,593 | $19,742,593 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
