Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2015A
$118,415,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 18, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $185,740,000
- New money / refunding
- $175,000,000 / $10,740,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $118,415,000 | $24,160,944 | $142,575,944 |
| 2024 | $131,050,000 | $29,448,681 | $160,498,681 |
| 2023 | $139,190,000 | $35,255,794 | $174,445,794 |
| 2022 | $146,935,000 | $41,460,031 | $188,395,031 |
| 2021 | $153,810,000 | $48,029,769 | $201,839,769 |
| 2020 | $156,910,000 | $54,848,881 | $211,758,881 |
| 2019 | $157,910,000 | $61,770,494 | $219,680,494 |
| 2018 | $162,870,000 | $68,791,506 | $231,661,506 |
| 2017 | $171,960,000 | $75,977,819 | $247,937,819 |
| 2016 | $180,705,000 | $83,342,481 | $264,047,481 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,401,216, or $7.54 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.05 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $206,095.00 | $1.11 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.01 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $9,113.41 | $0.05 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $750.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $147,587.50 | $0.79 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $65,009.00 | $0.35 |
| Other costs | US Bank | One time | $300.00 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $400.00 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $400.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,150.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.00 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $81,667.18 | $0.44 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $69,176.91 | $0.37 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $41,624.33 | $0.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $708,861.00 | $3.82 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Escamilla & Poneck LLP | One time | $55,722.00 | $0.30 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
