Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2021
$12,010,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 21, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $12,970,000
- New money / refunding
- $12,970,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,010,000 | $3,876,538 | $15,886,538 |
| 2024 | $12,360,000 | $4,159,070 | $16,519,070 |
| 2023 | $12,705,000 | $4,448,503 | $17,153,503 |
| 2022 | $12,850,000 | $4,740,835 | $17,590,835 |
| 2021 | $12,970,000 | $5,060,129 | $18,030,129 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $309,758, or $23.88 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.73 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $33,000.00 | $2.54 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.12 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $60,000.00 | $4.63 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $45,718.64 | $3.53 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,025.00 | $0.08 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $840.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.06 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,875.00 | $1.07 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,171.10 | $0.63 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $135,368.75 | $10.44 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
