Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2022
$2,260,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 26, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $2,815,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,815,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,260,000 | $549,250 | $2,809,250 |
| 2024 | $2,440,000 | $662,000 | $3,102,000 |
| 2023 | $2,620,000 | $783,750 | $3,403,750 |
| 2022 | $2,785,000 | $913,750 | $3,698,750 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $96,115, or $34.14 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,815.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $12,600.00 | $4.48 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.53 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,738.00 | $0.62 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.53 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.53 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $37,200.00 | $13.21 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,815.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $300.00 | $0.11 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.18 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $800.00 | $0.28 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $800.00 | $0.28 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $9,562.00 | $3.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,854.11 | $1.01 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $12,631.25 | $4.49 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $2.66 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
