Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2025
$7,100,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 20, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $7,100,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $7,100,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,100,000 | $5,113,575 | $12,213,575 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $189,273, or $26.66 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,100.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $18,200.00 | $2.56 |
| Bond counsel expense | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.42 |
| Bond insurance | PSF Guaranteed | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.21 |
| Disclosure | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.35 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.70 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $61,825.00 | $8.71 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $15,000.00 | $2.11 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.21 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $7,100.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | BaseFund | One time | $500.00 | $0.07 |
| Other costs | BaseFund | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.21 |
| Other costs | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $500.00 | $0.07 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.07 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.07 |
| Pos os posting | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.17 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,880.00 | $2.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $3,867.82 | $0.54 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $35,500.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Kassahn & Ortiz PC | One time | $7,100.00 | $1.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
