Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012 VR
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $30,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 13, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $30,000 | $385,000 | $415,000 |
| 2019 | $30,000 | $385,000 | $415,000 |
| 2018 | $16,965,000 | $12,954,275 | $29,919,275 |
| 2017 | $16,970,000 | $17,189,806 | $34,159,806 |
| 2016 | $16,970,000 | $17,528,606 | $34,498,606 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
