Unl Tax QSC Bonds Txbl Ser 2011 (Direct Subsidy)
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $6,525,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 21, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,525,000 | $296,888 | $6,821,888 |
| 2023 | $6,525,000 | $593,775 | $7,118,775 |
| 2022 | $6,525,000 | $890,663 | $7,415,663 |
| 2021 | $6,525,000 | $1,187,550 | $7,712,550 |
| 2020 | $6,525,000 | $1,484,438 | $8,009,438 |
| 2019 | $6,525,000 | $1,781,325 | $8,306,325 |
| 2018 | $6,525,000 | $2,078,213 | $8,603,213 |
| 2017 | $6,525,000 | $2,375,100 | $8,900,100 |
| 2016 | $6,525,000 | $2,671,988 | $9,196,988 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
