Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$8,820,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 21, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $8,820,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $8,820,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,820,000 | $3,520,800 | $12,340,800 |
| 2024 | $8,820,000 | $3,873,600 | $12,693,600 |
| 2023 | $8,820,000 | $4,226,400 | $13,046,400 |
| 2022 | $8,820,000 | $4,579,200 | $13,399,200 |
| 2021 | $8,820,000 | $4,932,000 | $13,752,000 |
| 2020 | $8,820,000 | $5,284,800 | $14,104,800 |
| 2019 | $8,820,000 | $5,637,600 | $14,457,600 |
| 2018 | $8,820,000 | $5,990,400 | $14,810,400 |
| 2017 | $8,820,000 | $6,343,200 | $15,163,200 |
| 2016 | $8,820,000 | $6,696,000 | $15,516,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $148,873, or $16.88 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,820.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $25,000.00 | $2.83 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.17 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $2,550.00 | $0.29 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.40 |
| Financial advisor | BOKF NA | One time | $27,656.25 | $3.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.74 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,503.56 | $0.40 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.45 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,700.00 | $1.33 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,543.38 | $0.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $44,100.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McGuire Woods LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.74 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
