Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2010A
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $6,665,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 15, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $6,665,000 | $1,065,581 | $7,730,581 |
| 2018 | $8,625,000 | $1,329,125 | $9,954,125 |
| 2017 | $10,540,000 | $1,640,544 | $12,180,544 |
| 2016 | $10,765,000 | $1,956,463 | $12,721,463 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
