Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$11,570,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 26, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $112,505,000
- New money / refunding
- $73,330,000 / $39,175,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,570,000 | $650,700 | $12,220,700 |
| 2024 | $16,810,000 | $1,283,700 | $18,093,700 |
| 2023 | $21,790,000 | $2,172,200 | $23,962,200 |
| 2022 | $26,335,000 | $3,298,825 | $29,633,825 |
| 2021 | $30,320,000 | $4,578,925 | $34,898,925 |
| 2020 | $101,700,000 | $49,982,000 | $151,682,000 |
| 2019 | $105,700,000 | $54,529,600 | $160,229,600 |
| 2018 | $109,505,000 | $59,272,325 | $168,777,325 |
| 2017 | $112,380,000 | $64,182,050 | $176,562,050 |
| 2016 | $112,380,000 | $69,163,650 | $181,543,650 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,049,526, or $9.33 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.08 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $114,615.75 | $1.02 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.01 |
| Disclosure counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $50,627.25 | $0.45 |
| Escrow agent | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.04 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $4,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | Frost Bank | One time | $157,631.25 | $1.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $9,936.70 | $0.09 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $7,125.75 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.09 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $60,000.00 | $0.53 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $43,500.00 | $0.39 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $24,008.05 | $0.21 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $538,581.25 | $4.79 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McGuire Woods LLP | One time | $12,500.00 | $0.11 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
