Unl Tax Schoolhouse Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $3,100,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 25, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $3,100,000 | $77,500 | $3,177,500 |
| 2021 | $6,050,000 | $306,250 | $6,356,250 |
| 2020 | $8,855,000 | $678,875 | $9,533,875 |
| 2019 | $11,055,000 | $1,176,625 | $12,231,625 |
| 2018 | $13,160,000 | $1,771,475 | $14,931,475 |
| 2017 | $85,605,000 | $54,433,675 | $140,038,675 |
| 2016 | $87,865,000 | $58,717,825 | $146,582,825 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
