Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024
$38,415,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 24, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $38,415,000
- New money / refunding
- $38,415,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2054
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38,415,000 | $29,169,200 | $67,584,200 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $403,100, or $10.49 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.25 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $52,415.00 | $1.36 |
| Bond counsel expense | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,700.00 | $0.04 |
| Bond insurance | PSF Guaranteed | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | Frost Bank | One time | $89,656.84 | $2.33 |
| Financial advisor | Frost Bank | One time | $3,841.50 | $0.10 |
| IRS form8038filing fee | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $7,683.00 | $0.20 |
| OS preparation | Frost Bank | One time | $12,000.00 | $0.31 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Pos os posting | MuniPlatform | One time | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $31,500.00 | $0.82 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $11,686.80 | $0.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $164,251.25 | $4.28 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Leon Alcala PLLC | One time | $15,366.00 | $0.40 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
