Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2020
$7,095,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 3, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $8,750,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,750,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,095,000 | $4,206,950 | $11,301,950 |
| 2024 | $7,440,000 | $4,487,300 | $11,927,300 |
| 2023 | $7,990,000 | $4,776,600 | $12,766,600 |
| 2022 | $8,100,000 | $5,073,050 | $13,173,050 |
| 2021 | $8,350,000 | $5,374,900 | $13,724,900 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $152,636, or $17.44 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,750.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $19,206.39 | $2.20 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.17 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,022.23 | $0.35 |
| Financial advisor | BOKF NA | One time | $41,507.98 | $4.74 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,750.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.09 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.17 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $850.00 | $0.10 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $15,300.00 | $1.75 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,799.25 | $0.43 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $40,200.00 | $4.59 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.86 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
