Ltd MTN Ser 2018
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $323,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 19, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $1,530,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,530,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $323,000 | $4,183 | $327,183 |
| 2021 | $638,000 | $16,628 | $654,628 |
| 2020 | $945,000 | $37,128 | $982,128 |
| 2019 | $1,244,000 | $65,475 | $1,309,475 |
| 2018 | $1,530,000 | $107,563 | $1,637,563 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $30,000, or $19.61 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,530.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $4.90 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $20,470.00 | $13.38 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.33 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Independent Bankers Bank TIB | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
