Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $585,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 20, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $3,290,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $3,290,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $585,000 | $23,400 | $608,400 |
| 2023 | $1,210,000 | $71,800 | $1,281,800 |
| 2022 | $1,815,000 | $144,400 | $1,959,400 |
| 2021 | $2,395,000 | $240,200 | $2,635,200 |
| 2020 | $2,850,000 | $354,200 | $3,204,200 |
| 2019 | $3,290,000 | $485,800 | $3,775,800 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $99,729, or $30.31 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,290.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,680.45 | $3.25 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.46 |
| Escrow agent | UMB Bank NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.15 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $45,000.00 | $13.68 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,290.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | US Bank | One time | $300.00 | $0.09 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,575.00 | $0.48 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $9,375.00 | $2.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,212.58 | $0.98 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $13,506.25 | $4.11 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $2.28 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
