Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2018
$7,695,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 14, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $8,770,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,770,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,695,000 | $3,548,625 | $11,243,625 |
| 2024 | $7,980,000 | $3,889,775 | $11,869,775 |
| 2023 | $8,255,000 | $4,242,125 | $12,497,125 |
| 2022 | $8,520,000 | $4,605,275 | $13,125,275 |
| 2021 | $8,770,000 | $4,978,725 | $13,748,725 |
| 2020 | $8,770,000 | $5,357,175 | $14,127,175 |
| 2019 | $8,770,000 | $5,735,625 | $14,505,625 |
| 2018 | $8,770,000 | $6,115,126 | $14,885,126 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $163,615, or $18.66 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,770.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $23,567.19 | $2.69 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.17 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $60,037.81 | $6.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,095.98 | $0.70 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.17 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $11,625.00 | $1.33 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,700.50 | $0.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $44,818.75 | $5.11 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
