Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012A
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $19,305,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 18, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $19,305,000 | $4,063,850 | $23,368,850 |
| 2020 | $21,525,000 | $5,135,113 | $26,660,113 |
| 2019 | $23,640,000 | $6,312,125 | $29,952,125 |
| 2018 | $25,675,000 | $7,570,538 | $33,245,538 |
| 2017 | $27,635,000 | $8,907,350 | $36,542,350 |
| 2016 | $28,475,000 | $10,277,763 | $38,752,763 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
