Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013A
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $2,225,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 30, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $2,225,000 | $111,250 | $2,336,250 |
| 2020 | $5,165,000 | $340,100 | $5,505,100 |
| 2019 | $8,025,000 | $654,750 | $8,679,750 |
| 2018 | $10,745,000 | $1,105,400 | $11,850,400 |
| 2017 | $13,360,000 | $1,660,650 | $15,020,650 |
| 2016 | $15,900,000 | $2,292,100 | $18,192,100 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
