Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013B
$16,350,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 30, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,350,000 | $1,917,388 | $18,267,388 |
| 2024 | $19,940,000 | $2,695,813 | $22,635,813 |
| 2023 | $23,360,000 | $3,645,238 | $27,005,238 |
| 2022 | $32,250,000 | $6,613,663 | $38,863,663 |
| 2021 | $34,425,000 | $8,116,338 | $42,541,338 |
| 2020 | $37,295,000 | $9,762,513 | $47,057,513 |
| 2019 | $40,030,000 | $11,518,088 | $51,548,088 |
| 2018 | $42,630,000 | $13,372,663 | $56,002,663 |
| 2017 | $45,070,000 | $15,349,238 | $60,419,238 |
| 2016 | $47,295,000 | $17,414,813 | $64,709,813 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
