Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025
$55,760,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 13, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $55,760,000
- New money / refunding
- $55,760,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55,760,000 | $31,270,538 | $87,030,538 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $517,743, or $9.29 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.17 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $88,480.27 | $1.59 |
| Bond insurance | PSF Guaranteed | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,934.55 | $0.07 |
| CUSIP (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $925.00 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | BOKF NA | One time | $63,212.50 | $1.13 |
| MAC (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $5,976.00 | $0.11 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $33,456.00 | $0.60 |
| Other costs (paid by the underwriter) | The Depository Trust Company | One time | $975.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing (paid by the underwriter) | Ipreo LLC | One time | $5,955.13 | $0.11 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $43,200.00 | $0.77 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $33,440.00 | $0.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $250.00 | $0.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $197,808.75 | $3.55 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Cantu Harden Montoya LLP | One time | $27,880.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
