MTN Txbl Ser 2010 (QSC Bonds)
$100,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 9, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $100,000 | $2,730 | $102,730 |
| 2024 | $300,000 | $16,380 | $316,380 |
| 2023 | $500,000 | $40,950 | $540,950 |
| 2022 | $710,000 | $76,850 | $786,850 |
| 2021 | $920,000 | $124,215 | $1,044,215 |
| 2020 | $1,130,000 | $183,047 | $1,313,047 |
| 2019 | $1,340,000 | $253,344 | $1,593,344 |
| 2018 | $1,550,000 | $335,108 | $1,885,108 |
| 2017 | $1,760,000 | $428,337 | $2,188,337 |
| 2016 | $1,970,000 | $533,033 | $2,503,033 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
