Unl Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2019
$44,575,186 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 5, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $46,294,996
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $46,294,996
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $44,575,186 | $16,294,397 | $60,869,583 |
| 2024 | $44,614,155 | $18,671,829 | $63,285,984 |
| 2023 | $44,687,496 | $21,014,889 | $65,702,385 |
| 2022 | $44,824,840 | $23,288,945 | $68,113,786 |
| 2021 | $44,948,452 | $25,036,735 | $69,985,186 |
| 2020 | $45,181,067 | $26,675,520 | $71,856,587 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $532,487, or $11.50 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.21 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $57,490.00 | $1.24 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Escrow verification | Samuel Klein & Co | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.05 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $141,303.12 | $3.05 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $25,330.00 | $0.55 |
| Other costs | US Bank | One time | $300.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $975.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $820.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $22,000.00 | $0.48 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $22,125.00 | $0.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $14,189.87 | $0.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $212,689.78 | $4.59 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $20,264.00 | $0.44 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
