Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$10,330,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 29, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $19,920,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $19,920,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,330,000 | $1,170,600 | $11,500,600 |
| 2024 | $12,395,000 | $1,666,400 | $14,061,400 |
| 2023 | $14,380,000 | $2,241,600 | $16,621,600 |
| 2022 | $16,295,000 | $2,893,400 | $19,188,400 |
| 2021 | $18,135,000 | $3,618,800 | $21,753,800 |
| 2020 | $19,920,000 | $4,397,750 | $24,317,750 |
| 2019 | $19,920,000 | $5,146,408 | $25,066,408 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $258,695, or $12.99 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.48 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $32,000.00 | $1.61 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.08 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,195.36 | $0.26 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | Annual | $550.00 | $0.03 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.13 |
| Financial advisor | BOKF NA | One time | $50,061.98 | $2.51 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $19,920.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.13 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $19,800.00 | $0.99 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $16,500.00 | $0.83 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,176.28 | $0.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $83,081.25 | $4.17 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $9,960.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
