Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Txbl Ser 2009 (QSC Bonds)
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $395,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 19, 2009
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- June 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $395,000 | $1,837 | $396,837 |
| 2023 | $788,000 | $7,338 | $795,338 |
| 2022 | $1,177,000 | $16,475 | $1,193,475 |
| 2021 | $1,562,000 | $29,211 | $1,591,211 |
| 2020 | $1,944,000 | $45,514 | $1,989,514 |
| 2019 | $2,322,000 | $65,351 | $2,387,351 |
| 2018 | $2,698,000 | $88,694 | $2,786,694 |
| 2017 | $3,070,000 | $115,515 | $3,185,515 |
| 2016 | $3,438,000 | $145,778 | $3,583,778 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
