Unl Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2010B (Direct Subsidy-Build America Bonds)
$37,890,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 7, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37,890,000 | $11,410,873 | $49,300,873 |
| 2024 | $41,045,000 | $13,523,870 | $54,568,870 |
| 2023 | $44,115,000 | $15,772,930 | $59,887,930 |
| 2022 | $47,100,000 | $18,149,807 | $65,249,807 |
| 2021 | $50,010,000 | $20,646,925 | $70,656,925 |
| 2020 | $52,845,000 | $23,255,516 | $76,100,516 |
| 2019 | $55,610,000 | $25,968,679 | $81,578,679 |
| 2018 | $58,315,000 | $28,781,439 | $87,096,439 |
| 2017 | $58,315,000 | $31,594,200 | $89,909,200 |
| 2016 | $58,315,000 | $34,406,961 | $92,721,961 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
