Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2015
$1,340,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 16, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $1,980,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,980,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,340,000 | $198,450 | $1,538,450 |
| 2024 | $1,410,000 | $240,750 | $1,650,750 |
| 2023 | $1,480,000 | $285,850 | $1,765,850 |
| 2022 | $1,545,000 | $333,550 | $1,878,550 |
| 2021 | $1,610,000 | $383,850 | $1,993,850 |
| 2020 | $1,675,000 | $436,100 | $2,111,100 |
| 2019 | $1,735,000 | $490,150 | $2,225,150 |
| 2018 | $1,790,000 | $545,850 | $2,335,850 |
| 2017 | $1,845,000 | $603,200 | $2,448,200 |
| 2016 | $1,900,000 | $662,200 | $2,562,200 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $81,527, or $41.18 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,980.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,980.00 | $4.54 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.76 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $26,583.70 | $13.43 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,920.00 | $4.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.25 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.76 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $9,600.00 | $4.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,663.00 | $1.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $19,800.00 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
