Unl Tax QSC Bonds Txbl Ser 2010
$5,230,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 30, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,230,000 | $577,601 | $5,807,601 |
| 2024 | $5,230,000 | $866,402 | $6,096,402 |
| 2023 | $5,230,000 | $1,155,202 | $6,385,202 |
| 2022 | $5,230,000 | $1,444,003 | $6,674,003 |
| 2021 | $5,230,000 | $1,732,804 | $6,962,804 |
| 2020 | $5,230,000 | $2,021,604 | $7,251,604 |
| 2019 | $5,230,000 | $2,310,405 | $7,540,405 |
| 2018 | $5,230,000 | $2,599,205 | $7,829,205 |
| 2017 | $5,230,000 | $2,888,006 | $8,118,006 |
| 2016 | $5,230,000 | $3,176,807 | $8,406,807 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
