Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Txbl Ser 2010B (Direct Subsidy-Build America Bonds)
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $60,125,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 27, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $60,125,000 | $20,140,684 | $80,265,684 |
| 2018 | $64,565,000 | $23,554,068 | $88,119,068 |
| 2017 | $68,875,000 | $27,164,158 | $96,039,158 |
| 2016 | $71,725,000 | $30,930,374 | $102,655,374 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
