Unl Tax QSC Bonds Ser 2009 (Tax Credit Bonds)
$11,990,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 4, 2009
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,990,000 | $314,738 | $12,304,738 |
| 2024 | $11,990,000 | $584,513 | $12,574,513 |
| 2023 | $11,990,000 | $854,288 | $12,844,288 |
| 2022 | $11,990,000 | $1,124,063 | $13,114,063 |
| 2021 | $11,990,000 | $1,393,838 | $13,383,838 |
| 2020 | $11,990,000 | $1,663,613 | $13,653,613 |
| 2019 | $11,990,000 | $1,933,388 | $13,923,388 |
| 2018 | $11,990,000 | $2,203,163 | $14,193,163 |
| 2017 | $11,990,000 | $2,472,938 | $14,462,938 |
| 2016 | $11,990,000 | $2,742,713 | $14,732,713 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
