Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019A
$4,275,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 29, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $4,360,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $4,360,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,275,000 | $1,452,600 | $5,727,600 |
| 2024 | $4,275,000 | $1,623,600 | $5,898,600 |
| 2023 | $4,275,000 | $1,794,600 | $6,069,600 |
| 2022 | $4,275,000 | $1,965,600 | $6,240,600 |
| 2021 | $4,275,000 | $2,136,600 | $6,411,600 |
| 2020 | $4,275,000 | $2,307,600 | $6,582,600 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $127,307, or $29.20 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,360.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $14,512.50 | $3.33 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $14,957.20 | $3.43 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $6.95 | $0.00 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.46 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $56,074.88 | $12.86 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,270.00 | $0.75 |
| Other costs | US Bank | One time | $300.00 | $0.07 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $450.00 | $0.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $450.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $621.89 | $0.14 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $3,200.00 | $0.73 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,696.00 | $0.62 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $21,587.50 | $4.95 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Winstead PC | One time | $3,270.00 | $0.75 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
