Unl Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2019B
$5,800,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 29, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $13,730,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $13,730,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,800,000 | $490,313 | $6,290,313 |
| 2024 | $7,485,000 | $778,470 | $8,263,470 |
| 2023 | $7,640,000 | $1,072,053 | $8,712,053 |
| 2022 | $10,790,000 | $1,475,885 | $12,265,885 |
| 2021 | $13,570,000 | $1,977,018 | $15,547,018 |
| 2020 | $13,575,000 | $2,478,325 | $16,053,325 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $208,915, or $15.22 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.69 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $26,675.00 | $1.94 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.11 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $406.24 | $0.03 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $2,250.00 | $0.16 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.22 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $70,277.38 | $5.12 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $10,297.50 | $0.75 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $900.00 | $0.07 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $450.00 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $450.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $621.89 | $0.05 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $5,600.00 | $0.41 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,489.80 | $0.47 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $60,650.00 | $4.42 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Winstead PC | One time | $10,297.50 | $0.75 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
