Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024A
$9,975,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 15, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $9,995,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,995,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2054
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,975,000 | $8,584,000 | $18,559,000 |
| 2024 | $9,995,000 | $9,027,200 | $19,022,200 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $179,210, or $17.93 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.95 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $19,495.00 | $1.95 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.15 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,597.44 | $0.56 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $68,868.24 | $6.89 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,854.88 | $0.79 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $537.73 | $0.05 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $8,855.69 | $0.89 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,844.09 | $0.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $44,302.50 | $4.43 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Cantu Harden Montoya LLP | One time | $3,927.44 | $0.39 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Winstead PC | One time | $3,927.44 | $0.39 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
