Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$13,565,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 25, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $38,260,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $38,260,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,565,000 | $1,735,500 | $15,300,500 |
| 2024 | $16,570,000 | $2,564,000 | $19,134,000 |
| 2023 | $19,430,000 | $3,535,500 | $22,965,500 |
| 2022 | $22,190,000 | $4,601,800 | $26,791,800 |
| 2021 | $24,825,000 | $5,799,850 | $30,624,850 |
| 2020 | $27,330,000 | $7,123,150 | $34,453,150 |
| 2019 | $29,720,000 | $8,565,950 | $38,285,950 |
| 2018 | $31,995,000 | $10,122,500 | $42,117,500 |
| 2017 | $34,160,000 | $11,787,300 | $45,947,300 |
| 2016 | $36,240,000 | $13,535,300 | $49,775,300 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $412,027, or $10.77 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.25 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $43,613.25 | $1.14 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Escrow agent | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $93,137.50 | $2.43 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $19,130.00 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $6,939.25 | $0.18 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $300.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $300.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $22,500.00 | $0.59 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $18,750.00 | $0.49 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $10,262.15 | $0.27 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $162,635.00 | $4.25 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Bracewell LLP | One time | $20,000.00 | $0.52 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
