Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Txbl Ser 2010A (Direct-Subsidy Build America Bonds)
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $56,390,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 9, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $56,390,000 | $36,432,870 | $92,822,870 |
| 2018 | $58,305,000 | $39,356,281 | $97,661,281 |
| 2017 | $60,180,000 | $42,341,192 | $102,521,192 |
| 2016 | $62,020,000 | $45,379,095 | $107,399,095 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
