Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024
$8,100,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 31, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $9,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2056
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,100,000 | $6,565,563 | $14,665,563 |
| 2024 | $9,000,000 | $6,966,023 | $15,966,023 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $306,089, or $34.01 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $50,000.00 | $5.56 |
| Bond insurance | PSF Guaranteed | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.17 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $1,345.05 | $0.15 |
| Financial advisor | DA Davidson & Co | One time | $80,000.00 | $8.89 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $31,500.00 | $3.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | DA Davidson & Co | One time | $600.00 | $0.07 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $18,000.00 | $2.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,650.00 | $0.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $106,093.75 | $11.79 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
