Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025
$15,955,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 6, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $15,955,000
- New money / refunding
- $15,955,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2057
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,955,000 | $14,917,781 | $30,872,781 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $446,369, or $27.98 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.60 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $30,000.00 | $1.88 |
| Bond insurance | PSF Guaranteed | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.09 |
| Financial advisor | DA Davidson & Co | One time | $90,000.00 | $5.64 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $74,124.90 | $4.65 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | DA Davidson & Co | One time | $1,600.00 | $0.10 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $26,100.00 | $1.64 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $213,543.75 | $13.38 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
