Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2014
$3,245,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 14, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,245,000 | $549,088 | $3,794,088 |
| 2024 | $3,550,000 | $662,950 | $4,212,950 |
| 2023 | $3,850,000 | $784,375 | $4,634,375 |
| 2022 | $4,140,000 | $912,813 | $5,052,813 |
| 2021 | $4,425,000 | $1,047,719 | $5,472,719 |
| 2020 | $4,705,000 | $1,188,981 | $5,893,981 |
| 2019 | $4,980,000 | $1,336,144 | $6,316,144 |
| 2018 | $5,250,000 | $1,488,756 | $6,738,756 |
| 2017 | $5,515,000 | $1,646,719 | $7,161,719 |
| 2016 | $5,775,000 | $1,809,931 | $7,584,931 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
