This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Harts Bluff ISD

Time Warrants Ser 2023

$258,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
July 17, 2023
Fiscal year issued
2023
Par amount
$380,000
New money / refunding
$380,000 / $0
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
School facilities and equipment
Sale
Private placement
Final maturity
August 15, 2028

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$258,000$27,499$285,499
2024$378,000$52,976$430,976
2023$379,000$78,521$457,521

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $19,211, or $50.56 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$1,000.00$2.63
Bond counselCantu Harden Montoya LLPOne time$1,500.00$3.95
Bond counselCantu Harden Montoya LLPOne time$11,000.00$28.95
Financial advisorFrost BankOne time$2,311.29$6.08
MACNot reportedOne time$400.00$1.05
Private placementFHN FinancialOne time$3,000.00$7.89

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.