Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$8,505,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 17, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $8,505,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $8,505,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,505,000 | $1,664,000 | $10,169,000 |
| 2024 | $8,505,000 | $2,004,200 | $10,509,200 |
| 2023 | $8,505,000 | $2,344,400 | $10,849,400 |
| 2022 | $8,505,000 | $2,684,600 | $11,189,600 |
| 2021 | $8,505,000 | $3,024,800 | $11,529,800 |
| 2020 | $8,505,000 | $3,365,000 | $11,870,000 |
| 2019 | $8,505,000 | $3,705,200 | $12,210,200 |
| 2018 | $8,505,000 | $4,045,400 | $12,550,400 |
| 2017 | $8,505,000 | $4,385,600 | $12,890,600 |
| 2016 | $8,505,000 | $4,725,800 | $13,230,800 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $142,350, or $16.74 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,610.00 | $1.01 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $12,950.00 | $1.52 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.18 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $7,210.41 | $0.85 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Escrow verification | The Arbitrage Group Inc | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.35 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $24,355.50 | $2.86 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.29 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $350.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $4,250.00 | $0.50 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $13,000.00 | $1.53 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,500.00 | $1.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,598.94 | $0.42 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $42,525.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Escamilla & Poneck LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.88 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
