Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2018A
$29,830,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 13, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $42,020,000
- New money / refunding
- $42,020,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,830,000 | $11,197,895 | $41,027,895 |
| 2024 | $30,190,000 | $12,515,705 | $42,705,705 |
| 2023 | $30,535,000 | $13,847,615 | $44,382,615 |
| 2022 | $32,590,000 | $15,217,250 | $47,807,250 |
| 2021 | $34,680,000 | $16,649,060 | $51,329,060 |
| 2020 | $36,935,000 | $18,168,595 | $55,103,595 |
| 2019 | $39,090,000 | $19,787,605 | $58,877,605 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $373,657, or $8.89 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.23 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $49,500.00 | $1.18 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,185.96 | $0.08 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $72,266.89 | $1.72 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $21,010.00 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,483.80 | $0.04 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $21,060.00 | $0.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $10,294.90 | $0.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $166,647.50 | $3.97 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $16,808.00 | $0.40 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
