Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024A
$16,050,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 30, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $16,050,000
- New money / refunding
- $16,050,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2054
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,050,000 | $13,360,175 | $29,410,175 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $226,418, or $14.11 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.59 |
| Bond counsel | Escamilla & Poneck LLP | One time | $48,250.00 | $3.01 |
| Bond insurance | PSF Guaranteed | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.09 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $47,500.00 | $2.96 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.09 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $21,812.00 | $1.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $7,200.00 | $0.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $79,656.25 | $4.96 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Bates Law Firm PLLC | One time | $9,000.00 | $0.56 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
