Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$565,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 10, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $5,155,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $5,155,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $565,000 | $11,300 | $576,300 |
| 2024 | $1,105,000 | $44,700 | $1,149,700 |
| 2023 | $1,620,000 | $99,200 | $1,719,200 |
| 2022 | $2,115,000 | $173,900 | $2,288,900 |
| 2021 | $2,590,000 | $268,000 | $2,858,000 |
| 2020 | $3,045,000 | $378,425 | $3,423,425 |
| 2019 | $3,495,000 | $500,175 | $3,995,175 |
| 2018 | $3,930,000 | $632,950 | $4,562,950 |
| 2017 | $4,355,000 | $780,750 | $5,135,750 |
| 2016 | $4,760,000 | $941,100 | $5,701,100 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $122,883, or $23.84 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,155.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $21,000.00 | $4.07 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.29 |
| Financial advisor | Wells Nelson & Associates LLC | One time | $47,500.00 | $9.21 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,155.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $900.00 | $0.17 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.19 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | S&P | One time | $9,562.00 | $1.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,068.00 | $0.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $20,543.00 | $3.99 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Winstead PC | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.45 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
