Unl Tax QSC Bonds Txbl Ser 2013 (Direct Subsidy)
$6,490,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 12, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,490,000 | $2,596,000 | $9,086,000 |
| 2024 | $6,490,000 | $2,920,500 | $9,410,500 |
| 2023 | $6,490,000 | $3,245,000 | $9,735,000 |
| 2022 | $6,490,000 | $3,569,500 | $10,059,500 |
| 2021 | $6,490,000 | $3,894,000 | $10,384,000 |
| 2020 | $6,490,000 | $4,218,500 | $10,708,500 |
| 2019 | $6,490,000 | $4,543,000 | $11,033,000 |
| 2018 | $6,490,000 | $4,867,500 | $11,357,500 |
| 2017 | $6,490,000 | $5,192,000 | $11,682,000 |
| 2016 | $6,490,000 | $5,516,500 | $12,006,500 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
