Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014
$3,250,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 15, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,250,000 | $262,400 | $3,512,400 |
| 2024 | $4,260,000 | $432,800 | $4,692,800 |
| 2023 | $5,240,000 | $632,600 | $5,872,600 |
| 2022 | $6,190,000 | $860,900 | $7,050,900 |
| 2021 | $7,110,000 | $1,116,800 | $8,226,800 |
| 2020 | $8,000,000 | $1,399,400 | $9,399,400 |
| 2019 | $8,650,000 | $1,929,000 | $10,579,000 |
| 2018 | $8,710,000 | $2,224,800 | $10,934,800 |
| 2017 | $8,770,000 | $2,521,800 | $11,291,800 |
| 2016 | $8,830,000 | $2,820,000 | $11,650,000 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
