Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024
$33,965,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 16, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $34,665,000
- New money / refunding
- $34,665,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- June 15, 2054
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,965,000 | $29,364,250 | $63,329,250 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $457,134, or $13.19 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.27 |
| Bond counsel | Leon Alcala PLLC | One time | $63,498.75 | $1.83 |
| Bond counsel expense | Leon Alcala PLLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Bond insurance | PSF Guaranteed | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $122,917.25 | $3.55 |
| Financial advisor | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $706.80 | $0.02 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $22,532.25 | $0.65 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Pos os posting | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $12,500.00 | $0.36 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $30,302.00 | $0.87 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $11,819.07 | $0.34 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $160,025.00 | $4.62 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $17,332.50 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
